GBLabs Space 16-Bay 48TB Equipment: Lease cost £1,167.47/Monthly

WestWon provided a company based in London with a lease agreement for 1 GBLabs Space 16-Bay 48TB 4x1GBE & 2x10GBE SFP+ Ports via a WestWon Partner who supplies GBLabs IT equipment.

Capital Cost: £34,469.00 ex. VAT

Lease Rental: £1,167.47 ex. VAT

Payment Frequency: Monthly
Lease Period: 3 Years

Manufacturer Model Description Part No. Quantity
GBLabs Space 16-Bay 48TB 4x1GBE & 2x10GBE SFP+ Ports 1
GBLabs LC Optical SFP+ Up to 300M 4
GBLabs Dual Change SFP+ 10gb Ethernet Card 1
GBLabs Quad Copper 1gb PCIE Ethernet card for space 1
GBLabs Space Mirrored OS SSD with Hardware Raid Card 1
GBLabs Space 3 Year Warranty incl software updates 1
50m CAT6 RJ45-RJ45 Black Ethernet Patchable 4
50m LC to LC Single Mode Fibre Optic Patchable 2
Onsite Installation of GBLabcs Storage, LTO System 2
M-Logic M-Tape Thunderbolt Chassis With LTO-6 Drive 1
HP LTO-6 Tape 2.5TB / 6.25TB 5
Mac Pro 8 Core Xeon E5 3.0GHz 12GB 512GB Dual Fire Pro D700 2 x 6GB 1
Kingston 8GB 1866Mhz DDR3 Dram ECC for Mac Pro 2
Applecare Mac Pro 3 Year Protection 1
Apple Wired Mouse 1
Apple Wired Numeric Keyboard 1
BlackMagic Ultrastudio 4k 2 1
Apple Thunderbolt Cable (2M Length) Black 2
Blackmagic Design Smartscope Duo 4K 1
Black 4U Desk Rack, angled front 1
Vistel Gold 2M BNC to BNC Gold Connection 2
Promise Sanlink2 Thunderbolt to 10gb SFP+Ethernet Adapter and cable 1
Finisar XCVR SFP+ 10gb Ethernet 3.3V 850NM LC Module 2
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *