Juniper Equipment: Lease cost £7,579.75/Quarterly

Westwon provided a company based in Basingstoke with a Juniper SRX5800 by a WestWon Partner who supplies Juniper equipment.

Capital Cost: £61,791.28 ex. VAT

Lease Rental: £7,579.75 ex. VAT

Payment Frequency: Quarterly
Lease Period: 2 Years

Manufacturer Model Description Part No. Quantity
Juniper SRX5800 Chassis, including backplane 1
Juniper SRX5800 Craft Interface 1
Juniper SRX5800 Fan Tray 1
Routing Engine with 1300Mhz Processor and 2GB Memory 1
Juniper SRX Switch Control Board, i included in SRX5600BASE, 2 included in SRX5800BASE 1
Juniper SRX5K Service Processing Card, 8GB 1
4 x 10GE DPC for SRX5x00 1
Modular I/O FPC for SRX 5000 Series 1
16 Port Hub SFP Daughtercard for Modular IOC for SRX5K 1
Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-T GigabitEhthernet Optic Module 4
Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Module (uses Cat 5 cable) 4
10GE short reach multi-mode pluggable interface 2
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *